Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event | ||
Results final at 18:00 on 19 October 2003
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 8 | Alastair Caldwell | Catriona Rings | Peugeot 205 | 0:14:38 | |||
2 | 3 | Roger Stevens | Michael Stevens | SEAT Ibiza | 0:15:03 | 0:00:25 | 0:00:25 | |
3 | 2 | Martin Taylor | Peter Gallagher | Proton Satria | 0:17:11 | 0:02:08 | 0:02:33 | |
4 | 1 | Jonathon Wynniat-Husey | Peter Clifford | Peugeot 106 | 60:00 | 3:07:17 | 2:50:06 | 2:52:39 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 9 | Paul Kane | Mary Kane | Shelby Mustang GT350 | 0:11:58 | |||
2 | 10 | Rainer Sonntag | Alexander Sonntag | Volvo PV544 | 0:21:56 | 0:09:58 | 0:09:58 | |
3 | 15 | Jean-Paul Decroix | Emmanuel Manu | Mercedes 280SE | 3:00 | 0:29:39 | 0:07:43 | 0:17:41 |
4 | 16 | Raynal Geoffroy | Philippe Patenotte | Mercedes 280SE | 2:00 | 0:38:43 | 0:09:04 | 0:26:45 |
5 | 17 | Klaus von Deylen | Maja von Deylen | NSU RO 80 | 4:00 | 0:57:08 | 0:18:25 | 0:45:10 |
6 | 6 | Julian Morris | Jim Baynam | Ford Escort RS2000 | 120:00 | 3:15:58 | 2:18:50 | 3:04:00 |
7 | 5 | Clay Regazzoni | Zica Capristano | Mercedes 280SE | 65:00 | 3:23:52 | 0:07:54 | 3:11:54 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 12 | Harvey du Cros | Jan du Cros | Austin Healey 3000 | 2:00 | 0:28:18 | ||
2 | 14 | Allison Cotes | Peter Cotes | Lotus Elan | 2:00 | 0:37:28 | 0:09:10 | 0:09:10 |
3 | 7 | Luc le Clech | Bertrand Seigneuil | Datsun 240Z | 11:00 | 0:46:20 | 0:08:52 | 0:18:02 |
4 | 11 | Nick Wilkins | Julian Judd | Triumph TR4 | 20:00 | 0:58:27 | 0:12:07 | 0:30:09 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 18 | Tony Mather | Pauline Mather | Invicta Coupe | 181:00 | 5:57:48 | ||
2 | 20 | Peter Noble | Sue Noble | Bentley Continental | 318:00 | 10:41:34 | 4:43:46 | 4:43:46 |
3 | 19 | Alberto Hodari | Ron Hurwitz | Morgan +4 | 318:00 | 10:44:24 | 0:02:50 | 4:46:36 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event | ||