Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event | ||
Results final at 18:00 on 19 October 2003
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 1 | Jonathon Wynniat-Husey | Peter Clifford | Peugeot 106 | 0:02:20 | |||
2 | 8 | Alastair Caldwell | Catriona Rings | Peugeot 205 | 0:03:04 | 0:00:44 | 0:00:44 | |
3 | 3 | Roger Stevens | Michael Stevens | SEAT Ibiza | 0:03:04 | 0:00:44 | ||
4 | 2 | Martin Taylor | Peter Gallagher | Proton Satria | 0:04:01 | 0:00:57 | 0:01:41 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 9 | Paul Kane | Mary Kane | Shelby Mustang GT350 | 0:02:55 | |||
2 | 6 | Julian Morris | Jim Baynam | Ford Escort RS2000 | 0:04:00 | 0:01:05 | 0:01:05 | |
3 | 10 | Rainer Sonntag | Alexander Sonntag | Volvo PV544 | 0:04:46 | 0:00:46 | 0:01:51 | |
4 | 5 | Clay Regazzoni | Zica Capristano | Mercedes 280SE | 2:00 | 0:05:18 | 0:00:32 | 0:02:23 |
5 | 15 | Jean-Paul Decroix | Emmanuel Manu | Mercedes 280SE | 3:00 | 0:08:04 | 0:02:46 | 0:05:09 |
6 | 16 | Raynal Geoffroy | Philippe Patenotte | Mercedes 280SE | 2:00 | 0:09:09 | 0:01:05 | 0:06:14 |
7 | 17 | Klaus von Deylen | Maja von Deylen | NSU RO 80 | 4:00 | 0:16:24 | 0:07:15 | 0:13:29 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 12 | Harvey du Cros | Jan du Cros | Austin Healey 3000 | 2:00 | 0:06:24 | ||
2 | 14 | Allison Cotes | Peter Cotes | Lotus Elan | 2:00 | 0:08:49 | 0:02:25 | 0:02:25 |
3 | 7 | Luc le Clech | Bertrand Seigneuil | Datsun 240Z | 10:00 | 0:17:10 | 0:08:21 | 0:10:46 |
4 | 11 | Nick Wilkins | Julian Judd | Triumph TR4 | 20:00 | 0:29:45 | 0:12:35 | 0:23:21 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 18 | Tony Mather | Pauline Mather | Invicta Coupe | 61:00 | 1:14:25 | ||
2 | 20 | Peter Noble | Sue Noble | Bentley Continental | 63:00 | 1:16:13 | 0:01:48 | 0:01:48 |
3 | 19 | Alberto Hodari | Ron Hurwitz | Morgan +4 | 63:00 | 1:18:13 | 0:02:00 | 0:03:48 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event | ||