Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | |||||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | |||||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format | Clubmans Rally |
Results final at 18:53 on 26 May 2008
Class positions for this stage Stage times for this stage
Posn. | No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Class | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
O/A | Class | Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 1 | 3 | Steve Hendy | Aled Davies | Ford Focus WRC | E | 0:48:55.9 | |||
2 | 2 | 2 | John Indri | Dave Engwell | MG Metro 6R4 | E | 0:49:03.2 | 0:00:07.3 | 0:00:07.3 | |
3 | 3 | 21 | Simon Gudgeon | Terry Moore | Metro 6R4 | E | 0:49:04.9 | 0:00:01.7 | 0:00:09.0 | |
4 | 4 | 5 | Mark Welch | Hollie Roberton | Ford Escort Cosworth | E | 0:50:53.3 | 0:01:48.4 | 0:01:57.4 | |
5 | 5 | 10 | Gary Le Coadou | Paul Hollingham | Toyota Celica GT4 | E | 0:52:19.1 | 0:01:25.8 | 0:03:23.2 | |
6 | 6 | 45 | Christopher Jones | Richard Williams | Ford Focus (Subaru) | E | 0:52:38.9 | 0:00:19.8 | 0:03:43.0 | |
7 | 1 | 16 | Tim Wilson | Martin Jones | Ford Escort RS | D | 0:52:59.7 | 0:00:20.8 | 0:04:03.8 | |
8 | 7 | 49 | Stuart Bliss | Richard Marsh | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | E | 0:53:40.7 | 0:00:41.0 | 0:04:44.8 | |
9 | 8 | 30 | Justin Oliver | Claire Abrey | Subaru | E | 0:53:43.8 | 0:00:03.1 | 0:04:47.9 | |
10 | 9 | 35 | Eliot Dunmore | Susanna Kenniston | Subaru Impreza STI | E | 0:53:50.7 | 0:00:06.9 | 0:04:54.8 | |
11 | 1 | 31 | Barry Wheeler | John Pickavance | Ford Escort | C | 0:53:53.3 | 0:00:02.6 | 0:04:57.4 | |
12 | 1 | 38 | Tim Seipel | Martin Haggett | MG ZR | B | 0:54:26.4 | 0:00:33.1 | 0:05:30.5 | |
13 | 2 | 27 | Paul Boxall | Teresa Butler | Peugeot 205 | C | 0:54:30.9 | 0:00:04.5 | 0:05:35.0 | |
14 | 1 | 13 | Graham Muter | Stephen Prince | Escort MK2 | A | 0:54:31.6 | 0:00:00.7 | 0:05:35.7 | |
15 | 2 | 75 | Gary Barlow | Nick Chapman | Vauxhall Nova | A | 0:54:48.6 | 0:00:17.0 | 0:05:52.7 | |
16 | 3 | 47 | Simon Selby | Mick Edelston | Austin Seven | A | 0:54:53.3 | 0:00:04.7 | 0:05:57.4 | |
17 | 2 | 41 | Paul Kendrick | Anton Bird | Talbot Sunbeam | B | 0:55:17.4 | 0:00:24.1 | 0:06:21.5 | |
18 | 3 | 39 | Tim Mewett | Liz Jordan | Vauxhall Astra | C | 0:55:43.7 | 0:00:26.3 | 0:06:47.8 | |
19 | 10 | 55 | Nigel Killerby | Colin Watson | Mitsubishi EV0 5 | E | 0:56:34.2 | 0:00:50.5 | 0:07:38.3 | |
20 | 11 | 46 | Ray Read | Stuart Anderson-Peters | Audi Quattro | E | 0:56:57.1 | 0:00:22.9 | 0:08:01.2 | |
21 | 4 | 52 | Martin Page | Hugh Holdaway | Ford Escort MK2 | C | 0:57:17.1 | 0:00:20.0 | 0:08:21.2 | |
22 | 5 | 87 | Craig Jose | Chris Howells | Peugeot 205 | C | 0:58:08.5 | 0:00:51.4 | 0:09:12.6 | |
23 | 12 | 25 | Peter Donnachie | Phil Rowley | Subaru | E | 0:58:49.7 | 0:00:41.2 | 0:09:53.8 | |
24 | 6 | 54 | Sara Williams | Tom Ward | Honda Civic Type R | C | 1:00:05.0 | 0:01:15.3 | 0:11:09.1 | |
25 | 13 | 24 | Lee Perry | Peter Williams | Ford Escort Cosworth | E | 1:06:25.3 | 0:06:20.3 | 0:17:29.4 | |
26 | 3 | 89 | George Cooke | Alex Woodley | Citroen Saxo VTS | B | 1:08:03.6 | 0:01:38.3 | 0:19:07.7 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | |||||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | |||||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format | Clubmans Rally |
Leader Board | Overall Positions | Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Clubmans Rally | Change Event |