Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:45 on 4 May 2009
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 19 | Gordon Dundee | Alistair Dundee | Peugeot 106 | 0:37:14 | |||
2 | 23 | Robert Meynell | Natalie Meynell | Mini Cooper | 0:37:24 | 0:00:10 | 0:00:10 | |
3 | 26 | Martin Peacock | Sally Ann Peacock | Peugeot 106 | 0:39:00 | 0:01:36 | 0:01:46 | |
4 | 27 | Keith Foster | Jon Olds | Vauxhall | 0:40:29 | 0:01:29 | 0:03:15 | |
5 | 24 | Trevor Longhirst | Mick Johnson | Rover MG | 0:41:28 | 0:00:59 | 0:04:14 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 3 | Mat Smith | Darren Smith | Peugeot 205 Gti | 0:35:45 | |||
2 | 20 | Chris Anderson | Chris Thirling | Ford Puma | 0:36:08 | 0:00:23 | 0:00:23 | |
3 | 2 | Jim MacDiarmid | Jane Green | Darrian T9 | 0:37:04 | 0:00:56 | 0:01:19 | |
4 | 12 | Stuart Wilson | Fiona Douglas | Vauxhall Nova | 0:39:10 | 0:02:06 | 0:03:25 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 5 | Martyn Tinker | Mark Walker | Lotus Exige | 0:33:54 | |||
2 | 10 | Alistair Hutchinson | St John Dykes | Renault Clio LPG | 0:34:45 | 0:00:51 | 0:00:51 | |
3 | 7 | Nick Cook | Neil Colls | Ford Escort Mk1 | 0:35:59 | 0:01:14 | 0:02:05 | |
4 | 14 | Andrew Drake | Jeff Bedford | Ford Escort Mk1 | 0:36:12 | 0:00:13 | 0:02:18 | |
5 | 15 | Chris Watts | Graham Cook | Vauxhall Astra | 0:36:29 | 0:00:17 | 0:02:35 | |
6 | 21 | George Scott | Amanda Cornforth | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 0:37:05 | 0:00:36 | 0:03:11 | |
7 | 29 | Neil Marshall | Mike Scrimgour | Peugeot 205 | 0:37:14 | 0:00:09 | 0:03:20 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 1 | Keith Davison | Ian Jackson | Darrian T90 | 0:34:25 | |||
2 | 4 | Johny Bean | Charlotte Banner | BMW 325 | 0:36:10 | 0:01:45 | 0:01:45 | |
3 | 9 | Jimmy Knox | Kim Torrington | BMW M3 | 0:36:24 | 0:00:14 | 0:01:59 | |
4 | 17 | Martin Cockerill | Stephen Kent | MG Maestro Turbo | 0:38:46 | 0:02:22 | 0:04:21 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 8 | John Gaskin | Mark Gaskin | Subaru Impreza | 0:34:51 |
No results available for class 6
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |