Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:45 on 4 May 2009
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 23 | Robert Meynell | Natalie Meynell | Mini Cooper | 0:13:10 | |||
2 | 19 | Gordon Dundee | Alistair Dundee | Peugeot 106 | 0:13:12 | 0:00:02 | 0:00:02 | |
3 | 26 | Martin Peacock | Sally Ann Peacock | Peugeot 106 | 0:13:50 | 0:00:38 | 0:00:40 | |
4 | 24 | Trevor Longhirst | Mick Johnson | Rover MG | 0:14:42 | 0:00:52 | 0:01:32 | |
5 | 27 | Keith Foster | Jon Olds | Vauxhall | 0:15:22 | 0:00:40 | 0:02:12 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 3 | Mat Smith | Darren Smith | Peugeot 205 Gti | 0:12:39 | |||
2 | 20 | Chris Anderson | Chris Thirling | Ford Puma | 0:12:55 | 0:00:16 | 0:00:16 | |
3 | 12 | Stuart Wilson | Fiona Douglas | Vauxhall Nova | 0:13:01 | 0:00:06 | 0:00:22 | |
4 | 2 | Jim MacDiarmid | Jane Green | Darrian T9 | 0:13:06 | 0:00:05 | 0:00:27 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 5 | Martyn Tinker | Mark Walker | Lotus Exige | 0:11:59 | |||
2 | 10 | Alistair Hutchinson | St John Dykes | Renault Clio LPG | 0:12:18 | 0:00:19 | 0:00:19 | |
3 | 7 | Nick Cook | Neil Colls | Ford Escort Mk1 | 0:12:51 | 0:00:33 | 0:00:52 | |
4 | 15 | Chris Watts | Graham Cook | Vauxhall Astra | 0:12:57 | 0:00:06 | 0:00:58 | |
5 | 14 | Andrew Drake | Jeff Bedford | Ford Escort Mk1 | 0:13:03 | 0:00:06 | 0:01:04 | |
6 | 21 | George Scott | Amanda Cornforth | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 0:13:10 | 0:00:07 | 0:01:11 | |
7 | 29 | Neil Marshall | Mike Scrimgour | Peugeot 205 | 0:13:13 | 0:00:03 | 0:01:14 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 1 | Keith Davison | Ian Jackson | Darrian T90 | 0:12:21 | |||
2 | 4 | Johny Bean | Charlotte Banner | BMW 325 | 0:12:54 | 0:00:33 | 0:00:33 | |
3 | 18 | Leigh Mawson | Ross Mawson | BMW 323i | 0:13:13 | 0:00:19 | 0:00:52 | |
4 | 13 | Simon Stevinson | Luke Stevinson | BMW M3 Compact | 0:13:22 | 0:00:09 | 0:01:01 | |
5 | 9 | Jimmy Knox | Kim Torrington | BMW M3 | 0:13:24 | 0:00:02 | 0:01:03 | |
6 | 17 | Martin Cockerill | Stephen Kent | MG Maestro Turbo | 0:13:43 | 0:00:19 | 0:01:22 | |
7 | 16 | Gordon Coxon | Kevin Cousins | BMW 325i | 0:14:18 | 0:00:35 | 0:01:57 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 8 | John Gaskin | Mark Gaskin | Subaru Impreza | 0:12:17 |
No results available for class 6
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |