Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:45 on 4 May 2009
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 19 | Gordon Dundee | Alistair Dundee | Peugeot 106 | 0:20:48 | |||
2 | 23 | Robert Meynell | Natalie Meynell | Mini Cooper | 0:20:54 | 0:00:06 | 0:00:06 | |
3 | 26 | Martin Peacock | Sally Ann Peacock | Peugeot 106 | 0:21:49 | 0:00:55 | 0:01:01 | |
4 | 24 | Trevor Longhirst | Mick Johnson | Rover MG | 0:23:08 | 0:01:19 | 0:02:20 | |
5 | 27 | Keith Foster | Jon Olds | Vauxhall | 0:23:17 | 0:00:09 | 0:02:29 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 3 | Mat Smith | Darren Smith | Peugeot 205 Gti | 0:20:04 | |||
2 | 20 | Chris Anderson | Chris Thirling | Ford Puma | 0:20:23 | 0:00:19 | 0:00:19 | |
3 | 12 | Stuart Wilson | Fiona Douglas | Vauxhall Nova | 0:20:42 | 0:00:19 | 0:00:38 | |
4 | 2 | Jim MacDiarmid | Jane Green | Darrian T9 | 0:21:13 | 0:00:31 | 0:01:09 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 5 | Martyn Tinker | Mark Walker | Lotus Exige | 0:19:00 | |||
2 | 10 | Alistair Hutchinson | St John Dykes | Renault Clio LPG | 0:19:22 | 0:00:22 | 0:00:22 | |
3 | 14 | Andrew Drake | Jeff Bedford | Ford Escort Mk1 | 0:20:25 | 0:01:03 | 0:01:25 | |
4 | 15 | Chris Watts | Graham Cook | Vauxhall Astra | 0:20:28 | 0:00:03 | 0:01:28 | |
5 | 7 | Nick Cook | Neil Colls | Ford Escort Mk1 | 0:20:35 | 0:00:07 | 0:01:35 | |
6 | 21 | George Scott | Amanda Cornforth | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 0:20:46 | 0:00:11 | 0:01:46 | |
7 | 29 | Neil Marshall | Mike Scrimgour | Peugeot 205 | 0:20:58 | 0:00:12 | 0:01:58 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 1 | Keith Davison | Ian Jackson | Darrian T90 | 0:19:27 | |||
2 | 4 | Johny Bean | Charlotte Banner | BMW 325 | 0:20:23 | 0:00:56 | 0:00:56 | |
3 | 9 | Jimmy Knox | Kim Torrington | BMW M3 | 0:20:59 | 0:00:36 | 0:01:32 | |
4 | 18 | Leigh Mawson | Ross Mawson | BMW 323i | 0:21:02 | 0:00:03 | 0:01:35 | |
5 | 13 | Simon Stevinson | Luke Stevinson | BMW M3 Compact | 0:21:10 | 0:00:08 | 0:01:43 | |
6 | 17 | Martin Cockerill | Stephen Kent | MG Maestro Turbo | 0:21:36 | 0:00:26 | 0:02:09 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 8 | John Gaskin | Mark Gaskin | Subaru Impreza | 0:19:30 |
No results available for class 6
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |