Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:45 on 4 May 2009
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 19 | Gordon Dundee | Alistair Dundee | Peugeot 106 | 0:30:15 | |||
2 | 23 | Robert Meynell | Natalie Meynell | Mini Cooper | 0:30:24 | 0:00:09 | 0:00:09 | |
3 | 26 | Martin Peacock | Sally Ann Peacock | Peugeot 106 | 0:31:38 | 0:01:14 | 0:01:23 | |
4 | 27 | Keith Foster | Jon Olds | Vauxhall | 0:33:07 | 0:01:29 | 0:02:52 | |
5 | 24 | Trevor Longhirst | Mick Johnson | Rover MG | 0:33:31 | 0:00:24 | 0:03:16 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 3 | Mat Smith | Darren Smith | Peugeot 205 Gti | 0:29:09 | |||
2 | 20 | Chris Anderson | Chris Thirling | Ford Puma | 0:29:33 | 0:00:24 | 0:00:24 | |
3 | 12 | Stuart Wilson | Fiona Douglas | Vauxhall Nova | 0:30:22 | 0:00:49 | 0:01:13 | |
4 | 2 | Jim MacDiarmid | Jane Green | Darrian T9 | 0:30:25 | 0:00:03 | 0:01:16 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 5 | Martyn Tinker | Mark Walker | Lotus Exige | 0:27:36 | |||
2 | 10 | Alistair Hutchinson | St John Dykes | Renault Clio LPG | 0:28:10 | 0:00:34 | 0:00:34 | |
3 | 7 | Nick Cook | Neil Colls | Ford Escort Mk1 | 0:29:29 | 0:01:19 | 0:01:53 | |
4 | 14 | Andrew Drake | Jeff Bedford | Ford Escort Mk1 | 0:29:33 | 0:00:04 | 0:01:57 | |
5 | 15 | Chris Watts | Graham Cook | Vauxhall Astra | 0:29:45 | 0:00:12 | 0:02:09 | |
6 | 21 | George Scott | Amanda Cornforth | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 0:29:56 | 0:00:11 | 0:02:20 | |
7 | 29 | Neil Marshall | Mike Scrimgour | Peugeot 205 | 0:30:20 | 0:00:24 | 0:02:44 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 1 | Keith Davison | Ian Jackson | Darrian T90 | 0:27:58 | |||
2 | 4 | Johny Bean | Charlotte Banner | BMW 325 | 0:29:32 | 0:01:34 | 0:01:34 | |
3 | 9 | Jimmy Knox | Kim Torrington | BMW M3 | 0:29:52 | 0:00:20 | 0:01:54 | |
4 | 17 | Martin Cockerill | Stephen Kent | MG Maestro Turbo | 0:31:29 | 0:01:37 | 0:03:31 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 8 | John Gaskin | Mark Gaskin | Subaru Impreza | 0:28:20 |
No results available for class 6
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |