Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | |||||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | |||||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format | Historic Rally |
Results final at 18:45 on 21 June 2008
Overall positions for this stage Stage times for this stage
1 2 3 4 5 F1000 RC1 RC2 RC3 RC4
Class Posn. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 28 | Graham Muter | Stephen Prince | Ford Escort Mk2 | 0:43:15 | |||
2 | 42 | Gary Barlow | Nick Chapman | Vauxhall Nova | 0:43:26 | 0:00:11 | 0:00:11 | |
3 | 68 | Tony Bilham | Paul Wild | Nissan Micra | 0:47:26 | 0:04:00 | 0:04:11 | |
4 | 56 | Adam Crowton | David Millard | Ford Fiesta | 0:47:46 | 0:00:20 | 0:04:31 | |
5 | 60 | Daniel Whitman | Jacob Fry | Mini Cooper | 0:49:03 | 0:01:17 | 0:05:48 | |
6 | 77 | Geoffrey Orchard | David Orchard | Vauxhall Nova | 5:00 | 0:54:34 | 0:05:31 | 0:11:19 |
Class Posn. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 34 | Tim Seipel | Martin Haggett | MG ZR | 0:42:50 | |||
2 | 37 | Paul Kendrick | Anton Bird | Talbot Sunbeam | 0:42:52 | 0:00:02 | 0:00:02 | |
3 | 53 | Chris Gravestock | Mark Harmer | Peugeot 106 | 0:43:46 | 0:00:54 | 0:00:56 | |
4 | 24 | Jason Pritchard | George Gwynn | Citroen C2 | 0:44:40 | 0:00:54 | 0:01:50 | |
5 | 69 | Chris Keys | Graham Tuer | Peugeot 205 | 0:45:40 | 0:01:00 | 0:02:50 | |
6 | 64 | Trevor Godwin | Ian Harrop | Mini Cooper | 0:46:34 | 0:00:54 | 0:03:44 | |
7 | 55 | Stuart Wilson | Chris Purvis | Vauxhall Nova | 0:46:57 | 0:00:23 | 0:04:07 | |
8 | 67 | David Waples | Sheila Harvey | Talbot Sunbeam | 0:47:09 | 0:00:12 | 0:04:19 | |
9 | 70 | Dave Preece | Rowland Prentice | Peugeot 205 | 0:48:16 | 0:01:07 | 0:05:26 | |
10 | 79 | Nicolas Everard | Sam Collis | Peugeot 106 | 3:20 | 0:50:10 | 0:01:54 | 0:07:20 |
11 | 74 | Stephen Taylor | Susan Taylor | Peugeot 205 | 0:50:16 | 0:00:06 | 0:07:26 |
Class Posn. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 5 | Andy Baker | Lee Burgess | Peugeot 205 | 0:40:24 | |||
2 | 48 | Simon Tysoe | Rob Dyson | Ford Escort | 0:42:15 | 0:01:51 | 0:01:51 | |
3 | 30 | Steven Massey | Neil Thomson | Peugeot 205 | 0:43:13 | 0:00:58 | 0:02:49 | |
4 | 17 | Chris Wood | Stephen Ritchie | Vauxhall Astra Kit Car | 0:43:38 | 0:00:25 | 0:03:14 | |
5 | 43 | Anthony Barnes | William Barnes | Peugeot 205 | 0:44:32 | 0:00:54 | 0:04:08 | |
6 | 44 | Ian Copping | Keith Barker | Ford Fiesta | 0:44:38 | 0:00:06 | 0:04:14 | |
7 | 75 | Dan Surridge | Richard Mills | MG ZR 160 | 0:44:45 | 0:00:07 | 0:04:21 | |
8 | 26 | Dave Hemingway | Jim Plevey | Ford Escort | 0:45:17 | 0:00:32 | 0:04:53 | |
9 | 38 | James Worth | Colin Stephens | Chrysler Sunbeam | 0:45:20 | 0:00:03 | 0:04:56 | |
10 | 78 | Austin McKinlay | Anthony Palmer | Peugeot 205 | 0:45:50 | 0:00:30 | 0:05:26 | |
11 | 47 | Sara Williams | Jonathan Williams | Honda Civic | 0:45:55 | 0:00:05 | 0:05:31 | |
12 | 71 | Paul Bagnall | Colin Felstead | Ford Escort Mk2 | 0:46:10 | 0:00:15 | 0:05:46 | |
13 | 76 | Arthur Woodfield | Stuart Hassall | Peugeot 306 | 1:00 | 0:47:57 | 0:01:47 | 0:07:33 |
14 | 63 | Colin Penman | Tony King | Opel Kadett | 0:49:44 | 0:01:47 | 0:09:20 | |
15 | 57 | Supradip Dey Roy | Bob Stokoe | MG ZR 160 | 0:53:18 | 0:03:34 | 0:12:54 | |
16 | 49 | Peter Thundercliffe | Lee Jones | Peugeot 205 | 3:00 | 0:54:51 | 0:01:33 | 0:14:27 |
Class Posn. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 14 | Andrew Graham | Peter Brennan | Ford Escort Mk2 | 0:41:13 | |||
2 | 19 | Lyndon Barton | Simon Hunter | Ford Escort | 0:44:33 | 0:03:20 | 0:03:20 | |
3 | 29 | Robert Close | Mike Reynolds | Colt Lancer Turbo | 0:44:55 | 0:00:22 | 0:03:42 | |
4 | 12 | John Thwaites | Richard Yeomans | Ford Escort RS Mk2 | 1:00 | 0:44:59 | 0:00:04 | 0:03:46 |
Class Posn. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 1 | Eian Pritchard | Chris Ridge | Subaru Impreza WRC | 0:39:30 | |||
2 | 2 | Mark Welch | Andy Wynn | Ford Escort Cosworth | 0:39:58 | 0:00:28 | 0:00:28 | |
3 | 31 | Jody Bowcott | Steve McPhee | Subaru Impreza | 0:40:26 | 0:00:28 | 0:00:56 | |
4 | 18 | Christopher Jones | Richard Williams | Ford Focus STI Subaru 4wd | 0:40:58 | 0:00:32 | 0:01:28 | |
5 | 3 | Gary Le Coadou | Paul Hollingham | Toyota Celica GT4 | 0:41:35 | 0:00:37 | 0:02:05 | |
6 | 20 | Ross Daniels | Paul Mankin | Subaru Impreza | 0:43:15 | 0:01:40 | 0:03:45 | |
7 | 46 | Rob Taffs | Laurie Walker | Subaru Impreza | 0:43:26 | 0:00:11 | 0:03:56 | |
8 | 23 | Nigel Killerby | Colin Watson | Mitsubishi Evo 5 | 0:43:47 | 0:00:21 | 0:04:17 | |
9 | 21 | Peter Donnachie | Phil Rowley | Subaru Impreza | 0:44:17 | 0:00:30 | 0:04:47 | |
10 | 8 | James Sparrow | David Everard | Ford Escort WRC | 0:44:20 | 0:00:03 | 0:04:50 | |
11 | 36 | Ray Read | Stuart Anderson-Peters | Audi Quattro | 0:45:14 | 0:00:54 | 0:05:44 | |
12 | 27 | William Fisher | Ross Green | Mitsubishi Evo 8 | 0:45:52 | 0:00:38 | 0:06:22 | |
13 | 9 | David Campling | James Ducker | Ford Escort Cosworth | 0:46:13 | 0:00:21 | 0:06:43 | |
14 | 51 | Alan Pemberton | Sandy Loynd | Audi S2 Quattro | 0:46:43 | 0:00:30 | 0:07:13 | |
15 | 61 | Robert Whitehouse | Pat Egger | Lancia 8V Integral | 0:48:56 | 0:02:13 | 0:09:26 |
Class Posn. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 72 | Paul Stringer | David Barnes | Nissan Micra | 0:48:59 |
No results available for class RC1
Class Posn. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 103 | David Harrison | Glyn Thomas | Peugeot 106 | 0:43:33 | |||
2 | 105 | Callum Bendall | James Haugh | Ford Ka | 0:45:26 | 0:01:53 | 0:01:53 |
Class Posn. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 106 | Darren Pinchin | Karen Watts | Proton Satria S | 0:48:06 |
Class Posn. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 101 | Richard Sykes | Simon Taylor | Ford Fiesta | 0:43:30 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | |||||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | |||||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format | Historic Rally |
Leader Board | Overall Positions | Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Historic Rally | Change Event |