Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:35 on 29 November 2009
Stage | Time | Winner |
---|---|---|
1 | 11:02 | Richard Kershaw (1) |
2 | 5:39 | Richard Kershaw (1) |
3 | 10:31 | Richard Kershaw (1) |
4 | 10:44 | Tim Dilworth (3) |
5 | 5:43 | Tim Dilworth (3) |
6 | 9:40 | Dan Lofthouse (2) |
7 | 14:38 | Paul Williams (36) |
8 | 9:08 | Tim Dilworth (3) |
9 | 5:46 | Dan Lofthouse (2) |
10 | 11:37 | Dan Lofthouse (2) |
11 | 9:00 | Tim Dilworth (3) (stage cleaned) |
12 | 5:38 | Tim Dilworth (3) |
13 | 11:10 | Tim Dilworth (3) |
14 | 16:10 | Richard Kershaw (1), Dan Lofthouse (2) & Tim Dilworth (3) (stage cleaned) |
No. | Driver | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Tim Dilworth | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||
1 | Richard Kershaw | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||
2 | Dan Lofthouse | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||
36 | Paul Williams | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |||
4 | Justin Birchall | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||||||
21 | Kevin Groos | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
9 | Carl Duffield | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
10 | Bob Seaman | 2 | |||||||||
13 | Andrew Graham | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | ||||||
26 | Johnnie Drysdale | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |||||
17 | Mike Moran | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||||
32 | Ollie Lloyd | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | |||||
8 | Mike Bakewell | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
25 | Michael Hannak | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
14 | Henry Webster | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||||||
23 | Paul Myers | 1 | |||||||||
18 | Ian Carson | 2 | |||||||||
19 | Colin Stevenson | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
24 | Paul Aynsley | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
43 | Willie Stubbs | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
7 | Robin Rymell | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
34 | Hefin Owen | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
27 | Iain Lawrie | 1 | |||||||||
29 | Tony Rae | 1 | |||||||||
30 | Martyn Smith | 1 | |||||||||
16 | Martin Cox | 1 | |||||||||
12 | Jeremy Fearn | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
28 | Martin Conboy | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
40 | Ben Duckworth | 1 |
Note: where several competitors are equal fastest on a stage all of them are credited with a fastest time for that stage.
Stages 1-14: Richard Kershaw (1)
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |